Is AMYLU, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb casing
- chicken raised without antibiotics
lamb casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics , Water , Chipotle Peppers ( Chipotle Pepper , Water , Tomato Puree , Vinegar , Soybean Oil , Salt , Sugar , Onion , Spices ) , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Paprika , Balsamic Vinegar , Spices , Kosher Salt , Garlic ( Garlic , Water ) , Cilantro , Extract Of : Rosemary , Vinegar , Lamb Casing .
Check AMYLU, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMYLU, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AMYLU, SMOKED CHICKEN SAUSAGE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, CHIPOTLE PEPPER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


