Is Amylu Spinach & Feta Chicken Sausages Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Spinach, Caramelized Onions, Contains 2% or less of: Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Extract of Rosemary, Vinegar, Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Amylu Spinach & Feta Chicken Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amylu Spinach & Feta Chicken Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty


