Is Amys Bowls Organic Pesto Penne Pasta With Vegetables - 9 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole durum flour
  • wheat

organic whole durum flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasta (organic Whole Durum Flour, Water), Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Broccoli, Organic Basil, Organic Spinach, Organic Cream, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Fire-roasted Red Bell Peppers, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skin Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Organic Dried Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Filtered Water, Organic Garlic, Organic Cornstarch, Contains Wheat And Milk.

Check Amys Bowls Organic Pesto Penne Pasta With Vegetables - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amys Bowls Organic Pesto Penne Pasta With Vegetables - 9 Oz is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSafewayTarget

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go