Is Amy's Bowls Spaghetti Italiano With Veggie Meatballs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic unbleached durum wheat flour
- organic whole durum wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
- hickory smoke flavor
organic unbleached durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta (organic Unbleached Durum Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Durum Wheat Flour, Filtered Water), Organic Tomato Puree, Filtered Water, Organic Yellow Onions, Organic Broccoli, Organic Zucchini, Organic Tofu (filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Organic Long-grain Red Rice, Organic Quinoa, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Wheat Gluten, Organic Green Lentils, Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Red Bell Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Spices, Black Pepper, Organic Agave Nectar, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Yeast. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Amy's Bowls Spaghetti Italiano With Veggie Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Bowls Spaghetti Italiano With Veggie Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Trader Joe's Veggie Sticks Puffed Potato Snacks Flavored With Spinach & Tomato
Amy's Frozen Bowls, 3 Cheese & Kale Bake, Non GMO, 8.5-Ounce
Terra Chips Veggie Chips, Plantains With Sea Salt, 5 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


