Is Amy's Cheese Pizza Snacks, 6 oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic unbleached wheat flour

organic unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bite-sized cheese pizza snacks offer warm, melty flavor, a crisp outer edge and a soft, chewy interior; commonly heated in microwave or oven, packed for lunches, or served as party finger food. Reviewers cite convenience, kid-friendly appeal, consistent texture, and occasional remarks about portion size and price in online reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Vegan Mozzarella-style Cheeze (Filtered Water, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Ground Sunflower Kernels, Natural Flavoring, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Concentrate [Organic Carrot, Organic Pumpkin and Organic Apple]), Filtered Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Red Onions, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Agave Syrup, Spices, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper.

Check Amy's Cheese Pizza Snacks, 6 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy's Cheese Pizza Snacks, 6 oz. is available at 4 retailers

MeijerSafewayUnited SupermarketsWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go