Is AMY'S, CHEESE TORTELLINI BOWLS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic unbleached wheat flour
  • organic semolina flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • organic wheat gluten

organic unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TORTELLINI PASTA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC SEMOLINA FLOUR, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET)], ORGANIC BREAD CRUMBS [ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, YEAST, SEA SALT], WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET)], RICOTTA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SALT, VINEGAR], ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, SPICES, ONION SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, SEA SALT), ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC PEAS, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES [WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET)], MONTEREY JACK AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES [WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET]), ORGANIC SWEET RICE FLOUR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, SPICES.

Check AMY'S, CHEESE TORTELLINI BOWLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch