Is Amy's Enchilada Black Bean Vegetable Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Corn Tortillas (organic White Corn, Water, Trace Of Lime), Organic Zucchini, Organic Tomato Pur�e, Organic Tofu (filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Organic Black Beans, Organic Corn, Organic Onions, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Organic Bell Peppers, Spices, Organic Tapioca Starch, Olives, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Green Chiles, Chives. Contains Soy.
Check Amy's Enchilada Black Bean Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Enchilada Black Bean Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


