Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Amy's Enchilada Black Bean Vegetable Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Corn Tortillas (organic White Corn, Water, Trace Of Lime), Organic Zucchini, Organic Tomato Pur�e, Organic Tofu (filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Organic Black Beans, Organic Corn, Organic Onions, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Organic Bell Peppers, Spices, Organic Tapioca Starch, Olives, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Green Chiles, Chives. Contains Soy.

Check Amy's Enchilada Black Bean Vegetable against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Amy's Enchilada Black Bean Vegetable | Spoonful