Is Amys | Gluten Free Soup-chunky Tomato Bisque (Organic) 14.5z [ 3 Pack ] Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Cream, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Onions, Sea Salt, Spices
Check Amys | Gluten Free Soup-chunky Tomato Bisque (Organic) 14.5z [ 3 Pack ] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amys | Gluten Free Soup-chunky Tomato Bisque (Organic) 14.5z [ 3 Pack ] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
Amys | Gluten Free Soup-chunky Tomato Bisque (Organic) 14.5z [ 3 Pack ] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


