Is Amys Indian Vegetable Korma - 9.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- cashews
- organic almonds
- organic cashews
- coconut
- organic coconut
- organic coconut milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Basmati Rice, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Peas, Organic Potatoes, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut, Water), Organic Cauliflower, Organic Carrots, Organic Black Urad Dal (Dal Is The Indian Word For Lentils, Beans Or Peas), Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Cashews, Organic Tomato Puree, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower And/Or Sunflower Oil, Organic Mung Dal (Dal Is The Indian Word For Lentils, Beans Or Peas), Organic Yellow Split Peas, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Green Lentils, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger Puree (Organic Ginger, Filtered Water), Organic Raisins, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Green Beans, Organic Almonds, Spices, Turmeric, Organic Mustard Seeds, Organic Jalapenos, Organic Black Pepper.
Check Amys Indian Vegetable Korma - 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amys Indian Vegetable Korma - 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Where to buy
Amys Indian Vegetable Korma - 9.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


