Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Black Bean Chili, 14.7 oz (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Black Beans, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Green Chiles, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Lime Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper, This Product Made In A Facility That Produces Food Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds

Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Black Bean Chili, 14.7 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy's Kitchen Organic Black Bean Chili, 14.7 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go