Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onions* (19%), Green Lentils* (8%), Carrots* (8%), Celery* (8%), Potatoes* (6%), Spinach* (4%), Diced Tomatoes* (3%), Green Beans* (3%), Olive Oil*, Sea Salt, Garlic*, Balsamic Vinegar* (Wine Vinegar*, Grape Must*), Spices*, Black Pepper*, *Organic For allergens see ingredients in bold.

Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Amy's Kitchen Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup is available at 3 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
EarthySavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep