Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • processes foods containing wheat

processes foods containing wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Roasted Potatoes, Organic Fire Roasted Corn, Organic Black Beans, Organic Fire Roasted Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fire Roasted Bell Peppers, Organic Celery, Organic Green Chiles, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato Puree, Chipotle Peppers, Spices, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Onions, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, 100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden ), Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds (But No Peanuts)

Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSide DishSoup