Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Split Pea Soup Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Vegetables (organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Organic Garlic) (2.1%), Organic Green Split Peas (10%), Sea Salt, Organic Basil, Bay Leaves, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Split Pea Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchSide Dish