Is Amy's Made With Organic Flour & Tomatoes Pizza Cheese Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes [without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet]), Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes [without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet]), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Red Onions, Organic High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast, Spices, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Amy's Made With Organic Flour & Tomatoes Pizza Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Made With Organic Flour & Tomatoes Pizza Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


