Is Amy's Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Lentils, Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Potatoes, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Spinach, Organic Green Beans, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, Spices, Organic Black Pepper, 100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden ), This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs

Check Amy's Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy's Organic Lentil Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoup