Is Amys Organic Lucky Candy Bar, 1.3 Ounce - 12 per case. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic full cream milk
  • organic butter
  • organic cream
  • organic nonfat dry milk
  • organic milk chocolate

organic full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CARAMEL (ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC BUTTER [ORGANIC CREAM, SALT], FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC FULL CREAM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NOUGAT (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), WALNUTS, PECANS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check Amys Organic Lucky Candy Bar, 1.3 Ounce - 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amys Organic Lucky Candy Bar, 1.3 Ounce - 12 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
Snacking