Is Amys Organic Lucky Candy Bar, 1.3 Ounce - 12 per case. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC CARAMEL (ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC BUTTER [ORGANIC CREAM, SALT], FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC FULL CREAM MILK, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NOUGAT (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM OIL, SEA SALT, SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), WALNUTS, PECANS, ALMONDS, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Amys Organic Lucky Candy Bar, 1.3 Ounce - 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amys Organic Lucky Candy Bar, 1.3 Ounce - 12 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Where to buy
Amys Organic Lucky Candy Bar, 1.3 Ounce - 12 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


