Is Amy's Organic Minestrone Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, Vegan, 14.1-Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic semolina flour
  • contains wheat, 100% pure herbs & spices

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic semolina flour
contains wheat, 100% pure herbs & spices

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Mild, savory broth with balanced flavor and gentle seasoning, complemented by tender, chunky components that deliver a hearty, comforting mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch, paired with bread, or used as a recipe base; reviewers often cite consistent texture, reliable reheating, and convenient portioning for single meals and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan, Filtered Water, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Kidney Beans, Organic Potatoes, Organic Celery, Organic Green Beans, Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina Flour), Organic Peas, Organic Leeks, Spices, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Contains Wheat, 100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden), Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Contains Wheat, 100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden), Tree Nuts And Seeds, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Milk, Tree Nuts And Seeds

Check Amy's Organic Minestrone Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, Vegan, 14.1-Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy's Organic Minestrone Soup, Light in Sodium, Low Fat, Vegan, 14.1-Ounce is available at 13 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go