Is Amys Organic Soups Low Fat Light In Sodium Cream Of Tomato - 14.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy soup with a balanced, slightly tangy flavor and consistent, velvety texture; reviewers often note its comforting taste, convenient preparation and individual portion size. Common uses include pairing with sandwiches, dipping crackers or grilled cheese, and serving as a simple, quick soup or cooking base for casseroles and sauces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree, Filtered Water, Organic Cream, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Onions, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Contains Milk, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Contains Milk, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Individuals With Food Allergies:

Check Amys Organic Soups Low Fat Light In Sodium Cream Of Tomato - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amys Organic Soups Low Fat Light In Sodium Cream Of Tomato - 14.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsVitacostAmazon

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go