Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Amy's Pasta Sauce, Organic, Light in Sodium, Tomato Basil Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomato Puree, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Basil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Amy's Pasta Sauce, Organic, Light in Sodium, Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy's Pasta Sauce, Organic, Light in Sodium, Tomato Basil is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidicSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Egg Free? Amy's Pasta Sauce, Organic, Light in Sodium, Tomato Basil | Spoonful