Is Amys Pizza Cheese Vegan - 6 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Vegan Mozzarella-Style Cheeze (Filtered Water, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Ground Sunflower Kernels, Natural Flavoring, Organic Fruit and Vegetable Concentrate [Organic Carrot, Organic Pumpkin and Organic Apple]), Filtered Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Red Onions, Sea Salt, Yeast, Organic Agave Syrup, Spices, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper.
Check Amys Pizza Cheese Vegan - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amys Pizza Cheese Vegan - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Amys Pizza Cheese Vegan - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


