Is AMY'S, SHORTBREAD COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRADE AA BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM, SALT), ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE* (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN), ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, ORGANIC SORGHUM FLOUR. *MADE IN GRINDING MILLS THAT ALSO MAKE MILK CHOCOLATE.
Check AMY'S, SHORTBREAD COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMY'S, SHORTBREAD COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


