Is Amys Sonoma Veggie Burger Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • walnuts

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa*, Gluten Free Oats*†, Walnuts*, Mushrooms*, Potatoes*, Garbanzo Bean Flour*, Onions*, Sea Salt, Celery, Carrots*, Garlic*, Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil*. *organic. Contains Tree Nuts (walnuts).

Check Amys Sonoma Veggie Burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch