Is Amys Soups Organic Hearty Reduced Sodium Rustic Italian Vegetable - 14.4 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • kitchen does not use any peanuts

kitchen does not use any peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Zucchini, Organic Garbanzo Beans, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Kale, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Basil, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Amys Soups Organic Hearty Reduced Sodium Rustic Italian Vegetable - 14.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amys Soups Organic Hearty Reduced Sodium Rustic Italian Vegetable - 14.4 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonSafeway

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchOn The Go