Is Amys Soups Organic Lentil - 14.5 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • kitchen does not use any peanuts

kitchen does not use any peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan, Filtered Water, Organic Green Lentils, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Potatoes, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Bay Leaves

Check Amys Soups Organic Lentil - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amys Soups Organic Lentil - 14.5 Oz is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketYummyWalgreens

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchSoupOn The Go