Is Amys Soups Organic Low Fat Reduced Sodium Chunky Vegetable - 14.3 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Carrots, Organic Green Beans, Organic Corn, Organic Peas, Organic Spinach, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper.

Check Amys Soups Organic Low Fat Reduced Sodium Chunky Vegetable - 14.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amys Soups Organic Low Fat Reduced Sodium Chunky Vegetable - 14.3 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep