Is Amy's Soups Thai Curry Sweet Potato Lentil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, curry-inspired flavors with a mildly spicy, aromatic profile and a smooth, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a quick ready-to-eat meal, soup starter, or sauce base, it’s often paired with rice, noodles, or crusty bread. Reviewers note consistent convenience, comforting warmth, and occasional comments about sweetness or thinness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GREEN LENTILS, SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RED ONIONS, ORGANIC JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ORGANIC GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, GALANGAL PURÉE (GALANGAL, WATER, OAT FIBER). CONTAINS TREE NUTS (COCONUT)

Check Amy's Soups Thai Curry Sweet Potato Lentil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy's Soups Thai Curry Sweet Potato Lentil is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go