Is Amy's Soups Thai Curry Sweet Potato Lentil Wheat Free?

Description
Rich, curry-inspired flavors with a mildly spicy, aromatic profile and a smooth, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a quick ready-to-eat meal, soup starter, or sauce base, it’s often paired with rice, noodles, or crusty bread. Reviewers note consistent convenience, comforting warmth, and occasional comments about sweetness or thinness overall.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, curry-inspired flavors with a mildly spicy, aromatic profile and a smooth, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a quick ready-to-eat meal, soup starter, or sauce base, it’s often paired with rice, noodles, or crusty bread. Reviewers note consistent convenience, comforting warmth, and occasional comments about sweetness or thinness overall.
Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC LEEKS, ORGANIC FIRE ROASTED SWEET POTATOES, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, WATER), EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC GREEN LENTILS, SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC RED ONIONS, ORGANIC JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, ORGANIC GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, GALANGAL PURÉE (GALANGAL, WATER, OAT FIBER). CONTAINS TREE NUTS (COCONUT)
Check Amy's Soups Thai Curry Sweet Potato Lentil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Soups Thai Curry Sweet Potato Lentil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Amy's Soups Thai Curry Sweet Potato Lentil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


