Is Amy's Vegan Organic Potatoes, Peas & Tofu Frozen Indian Samosa Wrap - 5oz Soy Free?

Description
Frozen samosa offers a savory, mildly spiced flavor with aromatic notes and a flaky, crisp exterior that gives way to a soft, tender interior. Commonly used as a quick snack, appetizer, or side, shoppers note convenience, satisfying portion size, and variable crispness depending on reheating method, with varied reheating notes.
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic tofu
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen samosa offers a savory, mildly spiced flavor with aromatic notes and a flaky, crisp exterior that gives way to a soft, tender interior. Commonly used as a quick snack, appetizer, or side, shoppers note convenience, satisfying portion size, and variable crispness depending on reheating method, with varied reheating notes.
Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Tomatoes, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Peas, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower and/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Spices, Organic Garlic, Organic Wheat Gluten, Mango Powder, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Turmeric, Organic Ginger
Check Amy's Vegan Organic Potatoes, Peas & Tofu Frozen Indian Samosa Wrap - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Vegan Organic Potatoes, Peas & Tofu Frozen Indian Samosa Wrap - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amy's Vegan Organic Potatoes, Peas & Tofu Frozen Indian Samosa Wrap - 5oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


