Is Amy's Vegan Organic Potatoes, Peas & Tofu Frozen Indian Samosa Wrap - 5oz Wheat Free?

Description
Frozen samosa offers a savory, mildly spiced flavor with aromatic notes and a flaky, crisp exterior that gives way to a soft, tender interior. Commonly used as a quick snack, appetizer, or side, shoppers note convenience, satisfying portion size, and variable crispness depending on reheating method, with varied reheating notes.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat gluten
- wheat
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen samosa offers a savory, mildly spiced flavor with aromatic notes and a flaky, crisp exterior that gives way to a soft, tender interior. Commonly used as a quick snack, appetizer, or side, shoppers note convenience, satisfying portion size, and variable crispness depending on reheating method, with varied reheating notes.
Ingredients
Organic Potatoes, Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Organic Tomatoes, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Peas, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower and/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Spices, Organic Garlic, Organic Wheat Gluten, Mango Powder, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Turmeric, Organic Ginger
Check Amy's Vegan Organic Potatoes, Peas & Tofu Frozen Indian Samosa Wrap - 5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Vegan Organic Potatoes, Peas & Tofu Frozen Indian Samosa Wrap - 5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amy's Vegan Organic Potatoes, Peas & Tofu Frozen Indian Samosa Wrap - 5oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Frozen


