Is Amy's Vegan Rice Mac And Cheese Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Rice Pasta (organic Rice Flour, Filtered Water), Filtered Water, Vegan Cheddar-style Cheeze (filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Inactive Yeast, Pea Protein Isolate, Salt, Vegan Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Annatto [color]), Organic High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Sweet Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast, Mustard Powder. Soy, Tree Nuts, Sesame, And Other Seeds (including Sunflower Seeds).

Check Amy's Vegan Rice Mac And Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch