Is AMY'S, VEGETABLE PENNE & MARINARA BOWLS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic/biodynamic semolina flour
organic/biodynamic semolina flour
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
(VEGAN): ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC PASTA (ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC SEMOLINA FLOUR, WATER), ORGANIC PEAS, ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC OR ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC OR ORGANIC ONIONS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICES*, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR.
Check AMY'S, VEGETABLE PENNE & MARINARA BOWLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMY'S, VEGETABLE PENNE & MARINARA BOWLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


