Is AMY'S, VEGETABLE PENNE & MARINARA BOWLS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(VEGAN): ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC PASTA (ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC SEMOLINA FLOUR, WATER), ORGANIC PEAS, ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC OR ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC OR ORGANIC ONIONS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICES*, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR.

Check AMY'S, VEGETABLE PENNE & MARINARA BOWLS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
AcidicSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTenderChunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingCooking
Dairy Free? AMY'S, VEGETABLE PENNE & MARINARA BOWLS | Spoonful