Is AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT OYSTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- heavy cream
- skim milk powder
- milk
- milk powder
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- butter
- +2 more
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), HAZELNUTS, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HEAVY CREAM, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (CORN), BUTTER (UNSALTED), WATER, GLYCEROL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), SKIM MILK POWDER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT OYSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT OYSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


