Is AN HONEST PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic dry roasted unsalted usa peanuts

organic dry roasted unsalted usa peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DRY ROASTED UNSALTED USA PEANUTS, ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER, ORGANIC FLAX SEED, ORGANIC HEMP SEED, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL.

Check AN HONEST PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping
Peanut Free? AN HONEST PEANUT BUTTER | Spoonful