Is Anabolix Nutrition Primal Whey Protein Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micellar casein
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anabolix Nutrition Proprietary Protein Blend (whey protein concentrate, micellar casein, whey protein isolate), polydextrose, L-glutamine, flavours, glycine, emulsifier (soy lecithin), BCAAs (L-leucine, L-isoleucine, L-valine), thickener (xanthan gum), sweetener (sucralose). Contains milk, soybeans, and their products. May contain traces of cereals containing gluten, tree nuts, sesame seeds, and their products.
Check Anabolix Nutrition Primal Whey Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anabolix Nutrition Primal Whey Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


