Is Anahola Granola Anahola Granola Granola, 12 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk powder
non-fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Hawaiian Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Macadamia Nuts, Unsweetened Coconut, Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Dried Papaya (Unsulphured), Dried Pineapple (Unsulphured), Non-fat Dry Milk Powder (Fortified With Vitamins A & D), Pure Vanilla
Check Anahola Granola Anahola Granola Granola, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anahola Granola Anahola Granola Granola, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anahola Granola Anahola Granola Granola, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


