Is Anahola Granola Anahola Granola Trail Mix, 12 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk powder
non-fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anahola Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Hawaiian Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Unsweetened Coconut, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Non-fat Dry Milk Powder (Fortified With Vitamins A & D), Pure Vanilla), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Raisins, Almonds, Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Banana Flavor), Dried Cranberry (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Papaya (Unsulphured), Dried Pineapple (Unsulphured), Coconut Flake (Unsweetened)
Check Anahola Granola Anahola Granola Trail Mix, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anahola Granola Anahola Granola Trail Mix, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Where to buy
Anahola Granola Anahola Granola Trail Mix, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


