Is Anahola Granola Chocolate Chip Bars, 8 Count Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ANAHOLA GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, HONEY, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, EXPELLER-PRESSED NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, SESAME SEEDS, NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER (FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS A & D), PURE VANILLA), HONEY, BUTTER, BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), MACADAMIA NUTS, BROWN RICE CRISPS (BROWN RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, MOLASSES), PURE VANILLA.
Check Anahola Granola Chocolate Chip Bars, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anahola Granola Chocolate Chip Bars, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →

