Is Anahola Granola Original Bars, 8 Count Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anahola Granola (whole grain rolled oats, honey, sunflower seeds, unsweetened coconut, expeller-pressed non-GMO canola oil, sesame seeds, non-fat dry milk powder (fortified with vitamins A & D), pure vanilla), honey, butter, brown sugar, brown rice crisps (brown rice flour, cane sugar, sea salt, molasses), macadamia nuts, pure vanilla.
Check Anahola Granola Original Bars, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anahola Granola Original Bars, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Anahola Granola Original Bars, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


