Is Anastasia Coconut Cashew Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, CASHEWS, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SEA SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check Anastasia Coconut Cashew Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anastasia Coconut Cashew Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go