Is Anastasia Coconut Patties Original, 21.25 Oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Fondant (sugar, Corn Syrup), Sugar, Dark Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Nonfat Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Invertase, Modified Food Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Sodium Metabisulfite [a Preservative]. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg, And Coconut.

Check Anastasia Coconut Patties Original, 21.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anastasia Coconut Patties Original, 21.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking