Is Anastasia Coconut Patties Original Bite Size Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried egg whites

dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Fondant (sugar, Corn Syrup), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Invertase, Modified Food Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Sodium Metabisulfites (a Preservative). Contains Milk, Soy And Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.

Check Anastasia Coconut Patties Original Bite Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Patty, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go