Is Anastasia Coconut Patties Original Bite Size Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavors

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Fondant (sugar, Corn Syrup), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Invertase, Modified Food Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Sodium Metabisulfites (a Preservative). Contains Milk, Soy And Coconut. Manufactured In A Facility On Shared Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Wheat.

Check Anastasia Coconut Patties Original Bite Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Patty, Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go