Is Anastasia Regular, Pina Colada Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate liquid
- chocolate
chocolate liquid
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Fondant (Beet Or Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Sodium, Metersulfite), Sugar, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquid, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Starch, E
Check Anastasia Regular, Pina Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anastasia Regular, Pina Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
JET-PUFFED Regular Everyday Marshmallows, 16 oz Bag
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


