Is Anathoth Farm Relish Caramelised Onion Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
NZ Onion (36%), Brown Sugar, Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Currants, Starch, Molasses, Mustard (Seed and paste), Olive Pomace Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Spice, Herbs
Check Anathoth Farm Relish Caramelised Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anathoth Farm Relish Caramelised Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anathoth Farm Relish Caramelised Onion is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingSnacking


