Is Anathoth Farm Relish Sweet Chilli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables & Fruit (49%) (NZ Tomato from Concentrate, NZ Apple, NZ Capsicum, Dates ), Sugar, White Vinegar, Chilli (5%), Soy Sauce (Tamari), Cornflour, Spices, Molasses, Garlic, Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Anathoth Farm Relish Sweet Chilli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Anathoth Farm Relish Sweet Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingTopping