Is Anathoth Farm Strawberry Jam Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, bright strawberry flavor with a glossy, spreadable consistency that balances smoothness and small fruit pieces. Commonly used as a breakfast spread on toast, scones or bagels, a filling for pastries and sandwiches, stirred into yogurt or porridge, warmed as a glaze for desserts and baked goods and toppings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries (50%), Sugar

Check Anathoth Farm Strawberry Jam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anathoth Farm Strawberry Jam is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping