Is Anbesol Gel Maximum Strength Instant Pain Relief 0.33 oz Soy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Benzocaine (20 %), Oral Anesthetic. Inactive Ingredients: Benzyl Alcohol, Carbomer 934P, D&C Yellow No. 10, FD&C Blue No. 1, FD&C Red No. 40, Glycerin, Methylparaben, Natural Flavor, Polyethylene Glycol, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Saccharin.
Check Anbesol Gel Maximum Strength Instant Pain Relief 0.33 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anbesol Gel Maximum Strength Instant Pain Relief 0.33 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Extra Strength Pain Reliever Acetaminophen
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Timely Extra Strength Pain Relief, Acetaminophen Caplet.
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Where to buy
Anbesol Gel Maximum Strength Instant Pain Relief 0.33 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


